Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Xi'an XiaoCao Botanical Development Co., Ltd logo
Xi'an XiaoCao Botanical Development Co., Ltd
Xi'an XiaoCao Botanical Development Co., Ltd Focusing on Organic Herbal Extracts、Natural Botanical Extracts、Freeze Dried Powder、Plant oilmanufacturing
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Organic Herbal Extracts >

High Purity Organic Herbal Extracts Codonopsis Pilosula Powder Food Grade

Xi'an XiaoCao Botanical Development Co., Ltd

High Purity Organic Herbal Extracts Codonopsis Pilosula Powder Food Grade

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : XIAOCAO

Model Number : Codonopsis Pilosula Powder

Certification : ISO, GMP, Kosher,CERES

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal

Supply Ability : 2 MT / Month

Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after payment confirmed

Packaging Details : 1kg Aluminum Foil Bag, 25kg/drum(36cm*36cm*50cm)

Name : Codonopsis Pilosula Powder

Form : Powder

Part : Root

Extraction Type : Liquid-Solid Extraction

Grade : Food

Shelf Life : 24months

Appearance : Light Brown fine powder

Other Name : Organic Codonopsis pilosula powder

Contact Now

High Purity Organic Herbal Extracts Codonopsis Pilosula Powder Food Grade


introduction


Ashwagandha is one of the most important herbs in Ayurveda, a form of alternative medicine based on Indian principles of natural healing. It has been used for over 3,000 years to relieve stress, increase energy levels and improve concentration . "Ashwagandha" is Sanskrit for "smell of the horse," which refers to both its unique smell and ability to increase strength.


Its botanical name is Withania somnifera, and it’s also known by several other names, including Indian ginseng and winter cherry. Many of its health benefits are attributed to its high concentration of withanolides, which have been shown to fight inflammation and tumor growth . Ashwagandha extract powder benefits are as follows:


health benefits of Ashwagandha


Relieve stress

lmproves immunity
Stimulates brain power

Stimulates thyroid
Protect against cancer

Fight dioetes

Natural aphrodisiac


In several studies, ashwagandha Powder has been shown to lower blood sugar levels. Animal and test-tube studies have found that ashwagandha extract helps induce apoptosis, which is the programmed death of cancer cells. Ashwagandha Extract also impedes the growth of new cancer cells in several ways.


Specification

Product Name:Ashwagandha Extract PowderBatch No.AE181215
Latin Name:Withania somniferaManufacture Date:20181215
Part Used:RootTest Date:20181217
Quantity:500KGExpiry Date:20201216
ITEMSPECIFICATIONRESULTTEST METHOD
withanolides≥1.5%1.51%HPLC
Description :
AppearanceBrown-Yellowish Fine PowderCompliesVisual
OdorCharacteristicCompliesOrganoleptic
TasteCharacteristicCompliesOrganoleptic
Granular size100% through 80 meshComplies80 mesh sieve
Physical :
Loss on drying≤10ppm≤5.00%Complies5g/105℃/2h
Chemical :
Heavy metalsCompliesAAS
Arsenic (As)≤2ppmCompliesAAS
Lead(Pb)≤2ppmCompliesAAS
Microbial :
Total microbacterial count≤1000cfu/gCompliesAOAC
Total Yeast & Mold≤100cfu/gCompliesAOAC
SalmonellaNegativeCompliesAOAC
E.ColiNegativeCompliesAOAC

Conclusion:Complies with the above requirements
Packing & Storage: Packed in Paper drum (N.W.: 25KG). Stored in a well-closed container in cool and dry place, away from sun light
Shelf life: 24 months when properly stored

Details




Product Tags:

fruit extract powder

      

organic vegetable powder

      
Wholesale High Purity Organic Herbal Extracts Codonopsis Pilosula Powder Food Grade from china suppliers

High Purity Organic Herbal Extracts Codonopsis Pilosula Powder Food Grade Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Xi'an XiaoCao Botanical Development Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)